Friday, July 29, 2005

SPECIFICALLY TO "THE ANONYMOUS"

ok i don't know who u are, and how u got "linked" to my blog... why is it so hard for u to just put up yer name or sumthin...And plus, WHY do u wanna know so much of WHOM i was referring to - Mr significant one and my sayang? Whether or not they are the same person between each other and AFFENDI, will it ever affect u?

Anyway, this is MY blog to begin with...Whatever i wrote, NO ONE should be asking or questioning or "campur tangan" in my thoughts, feelings and so forth...So since u asked, it shows that u are nowhere near to being a friend of mine, coz my friends DO know what or whom i'm referring to...
This blog serves as a past-time thingy, so if u DO have questions or whatsoever, please consider this...WHO ARE YOU TO ME?

Thank you and have a nice day.
Posted on by d|aBoL|c e'En | 4 comments

Thursday, July 28, 2005

Mood of the Week..

Had a pretty rough week...insecurity emerges itself again in me...i just can't explained the havoc and commosion going on in me.It would be wrong to say that my work didn't have anything to do with these sick feelings...Come to think of it, i've become my own ultimate nightmare since i started my internship..God knows how i could easily succumb to anger, frustration and depression.
Mr. significant one said sumthin really endearing...

"Sometimes we think too much...and that we're too careful in everything...It's like you're wearing a white pair of pants...U know how easily it'll get stained, and because of that you're being really cautious on everything u touch, everywhere u sit or walk et cetera...The more you get worried and cautious, the bigger the tendency of u staining you're pants..U chose to wear that pair of pants, so just ...wear it...Don't bother too much, instead wear it and treat it like u treat your other pants in the closet.Less chances of getting it dirty. Even if u do, hey, probably it's just not ur day!That shouldn't stop u from doing anything, right?"

RIGHT!...i kinda spoilt so many things...really...just because i was being too careful..I was too scared of making mistakes.

And just when i though life was being so bitchy, Mr significant one held me up and had me put up a joyous smile and to an extend, cried a happy tear....He had my back eversince, never bailed on me, not even once even after some misunderstandings and quarrelings.
So far, things have been quite easy on me, less stress as i've got used to my work and its surroundings...People at work has been nice to me...hehe..well, i'm enjoying it though!

Hope things will be different when i move to my new crib. Can't wait...even after the fact that i'll be far from EVERYONE...even my own dad and sisters...Oh well, it's a new start..
I miss my friends...soooo much...i miss myself too...and jgn cite la, of course i miss u, sayang...
Posted on by d|aBoL|c e'En | 1 comment

Tuesday, July 19, 2005

To my 3 stooges...

Life is full of lots of ups and downs
but the distance feels further
when it's headed for the ground
and there's nothing more painful
than to let your feelings take
you down


It's so hard to know
the way you feel inside
when there's many thoughts
and feelings that you hide
but you might feel better
if you let me walk with you
by your side


And when you need
A shoulder to cry on
when you need
a friend to rely on
and the whole world is gone
you won't be alone
'cause I'll be there
I'll be your shoulder to cry on
I'll be there
I'll be your friend to rely on
When the whole world's gone
you won't be alone 'cause I'll be there

All of the times
when everything is wrong
and you're feeling like
there's no use going on
You can't give it up
I'll help you work it out
and carry on

Side by side
with you till the end
I'll always be the one
to firmly hold your hand
no matter what is said or done
our love will always continue on


Everyone needs a shoulder to cry on
Everyone needs a friend to rely on
When the whole world is gone, you won't be alone
'cause I'll be there
I'll be your shoulder to cry on
I'll be there
I'll be your friend to rely on
When the whole world is gone,

You won't be alone
'cause I'll be there
You'll have my shoulder to cry on
I'll be there
I'll be the one to rely on
When the whole world is gone, you won't be alone
'cause I'll be there


And when the whole world's gone
You'll always have my shoulder to cry on


:: ToMmY PaGe ::
p/s: yes aiman, i know u love this song too... :)
Posted on by d|aBoL|c e'En | 1 comment

Friday, July 15, 2005

...

hate work...
my big boss ain't really happy...
my boss is becoming more stupid as he didn't know what the big boss wanted...so he ended up jeopardizing my reputation as well...fucker...
i'm having my period pain..
i'm hungry...
i feel like a kambeng...

pffft!!!....

Wednesday, July 13, 2005

NuLL...

super tired...
been designing icons for bloody airport desktop for 2 weeks already..still there are about 30 more to go... damn it...
patience patience....2 months to go and i'm out! hell yeah i love MMU! wahaha

some funny shitz happened last weekend..some of which I've never knew would happen and some that I've been longing for to happen! Overall...SATISFIED...
Some of the things I've really realized...

1. Pretty girls don't last
2. People who are full of shit, hatred, nonsense and "hati busuk" somehow have their own physical appearances to speak for them! I saw many of 'em for the past 10 years!
3. Friends who only stick up til schooling days aren't really your FRIENDS...
4. There is such thing called "karma"
5. You should never think that whatever it is that u achieved after yonks trying is gonna stay...
6. You should really GROW UP after high school
7. There are split-personalities and twisted-minds
8. There has always been SOMEONE to marry u later
9. Intimate love before 21 is BEE YOU ELLE ELLE shit
10. Addiction to coffee, cookies, ice-cream and chocolate keeps me happy
11. I love my three stooges; feeza, khair and aiman, alia, emmy, farra, my lil sis adeq and my recently reunited bestfriend apek jan
12. And of course my SAYANG, u were never deleted from my number 1 spot
13. I'm good at designing
14. I have to start saving, I wanna get married soon
15. I spend thousands on food everytime.. :P
16. I'm a baby-magnet and chinese-magnet (God knows what's with these sepets)
17. Everyone at the office wants me back after I graduate
18. The correct way to spell "outstanding" is VA VA VOOM
19. I miss my friends and my sayang so much since I started my intern
20. I can't live without vege

Too many things I've realized..and that's not good...Shows how much updating I have more to do! bleeghhh!!!!

ploooot.....POOF!!

Sunday, July 10, 2005

FuS|on Part I

now here goes...

THE THREE STOOGES

FEEZABELLE.... -the Split-Personality Ipoh @ Parit Buntar DIVA
Known her for three years..we "shared" my bed...hehe...shared mostly everything; food, interests, stories, problems, ups and downs, erm boyfriend not yet :P and the list goes on.. One thing for sure is that I could talk about ALMOST anything to Feeza without having the guilt of "tersalah cakap" u know... Well eventually I know that she'll always gives me this lecturing to toughen myself when i reach my point of nervous breakdown..Hey, we've been through a lot together didn't we Feeza? Lately she's in love with OU and i'm happy for that as this gives me the chance to bug her more! haha... I made her and Khair meet my four outta six close friends here in KJ... So far, things have been really great especially when none of them made anyone felt like an alien...Feeza goes along with my friends here very well..cam dah kenal setahun ek?! hehe...Oh ya..FEEZA suke melayan I makan, best sebab die pon kaki pelahap skali! haha Feeza has a whole factory of LEVI's jeans, and orange stuff! and oh ya..A whole factory of ADIDAS shoes and trainers and also NIKE and ADIDAS stuff! damn u woman...:P

KHAIR... - the two-faced Tokyo @ Ampang ANGEL
My petite insecure devil...I found her in the CLC...erm blablabla in Malacca...She tags along with Feeza and Aiman..One thing I just found out about two years back was that these three stooges couldn't stand my guts in class! haha...They said that I looked like one hell of a stuck up spoilt KL brat whose wallet is filled with 50 dollar notes...hahah amik sebijik kan dah jadi bestfrens! hahah..Khair is my dustbin, cause she likes to have my last straw of food..Orang offer awal2 tak nak, dah nak abis baru mintak! ape ar!hehe...Khair is my other twin of ice-cream lover...and lately Feeza just joined in so now it's a triplet! Khair super duper petite that she could fit into her primary school-ed sister's clothes..Khair, GROW UP...:P kiddiiinn...She tends to just listen to me whenever I was down..She never really gave me lectures like Feeza did cause she is most of the time surprised by the things that happened to me..So, she'll come up with sentences like "apsal jadi camtu En?"...heheh I love that part of her..enhances her cuteness... :P Khair loves the colour purple so much that u can see a walking ornament in shades of purple regardless whether it's daytime or nighttime...And she loves the girlish flower power stuff! heheh

AIMAN SYA'ABAN - the Kuantan DEVIL...
This is the father of all devils...He has done the craziest, stupidest and the most daring acts ever made in history!...Knew him of course when I knew Feeza and Khair..They sit together in the class EVERYTIME...and bitches about me a lot in CLC...hahaha...Kurang aja korang! Ha, skang sape yg kau sayang? BAM on the face! hahahha...Aiman is my bestfren in gobbling food...We often eat at this chinese restaurant called "mesra MMU" in Malacca...Surprisingly, we became vegetarians as the veges were the ultimate mouth-watering dishes!hahah kan aiman kan?! We even buka puase there ok! Aiman THINKS and TALKS and ACTS like me! We could talk about ANYTHING, literally, cause he IS as BAD as me...TRUE GEMINIs ha?! well, what can i say! We were just destined to meet! hehe It never gets bored whenever Aiman, Feeza,Khair and myself hang out...It's like we have never-ending laughter... It has been like a year since I last met Aiman.. :( i miss uuuuu!!!! Die dok turun cyber tapi tak reti nak singgah KJ! Ey, aku skang sebok keje, hang mai la sinih! Cimpanzee! :P There's not much about to talk about Aiman coz if I do, it'll mean that I'm bragging about myself! hahahah Seriously people, Aiman is the reflection of me, living in Malacca and Kuantan...i swear! hehe

to be continued....
Posted on by d|aBoL|c e'En | 2 comments